page content

committee token

Jay Stratton SPE Co-Chair Ultra Petroleum
Johannes Alvarez SPE Co-Chair Chevron
Stephanie Perry AAPG Co-Chair GeoMark Research
Scott W. Singleton SEG Co-Chair Independence Resources Management
Robert Archer Hull Theme Chair Consultant
Craig Cipolla Theme Chair Hess Corporation
Alejandro Lerza Theme Chair Chevron
Kathryn Elise Dianiska Theme Chair Occidental Petroleum
Katerina Yared Theme Chair SM Eenrgy
Carrie Glaser Theme Chair Willamette Petrophysics
Patricia Evelyn Rodrigues Theme Chair Seispetro
Mathilde Luycx Theme Chair ExxonMobil
Matthew Troy Poole Theme Chair Shell Exploration and Production
Barbara M. Hill Theme Chair Schlumberger
Donald Walker Theme Chair
Andrew Munoz Theme Chair Ensign Natural Resources
Marianne Rauch Theme Chair TGS
Austin Bailey Theme Chair Cimarex Energy
Robert Hurt Theme Chair Pioneer Natural Resources
Ahmad Ghassemi Theme Chair The University of Oklahoma
Laurent Louis Theme Chair New England Research
Christopher Lee Ginn Theme Chair Occidental Petroleum
John Blair Curtis, PhD Theme Chair GeoMark Research, Ltd.
Eric E. Michael Theme Chair ConocoPhillips
Jason Jweda Theme Chair ConocoPhillips
Craig Barrie Theme Chair GeoMark Research
Birol Dindoruk Theme Chair University of Houston
Mariano Gurfinkel Theme Chair Marathon Oil
Michael P. Ashby Theme Chair Devon Energy Contracted
Sebastien F. Matringe Theme Chair Hess Corporation
George Koperna Theme Chair Advanced Resources Int'l Inc
Autumn Shannon Theme Chair Marathon Oil
Hosein Kalaei Theme Chair ConocoPhillips
Didi Mey Ooi Theme Chair Occidental Petroleum
Susan Howes Theme Chair Subsurface Consultants & Associates, LLC
Alexsandra Martinez Theme Chair DeGolyer and MacNaughton
Katie Essary Theme Chair Chevron
David William Hume Theme Chair Independent Consultant
Alice M. Hildick Theme Chair Fracture ID
Denise Benoit Theme Chair Halliburton
Bin Yuan Theme Chair China University of Petroleum
Jayne Alexandra Sloan Theme Chair Centennial Resource Development
David Livasy Theme Chair Parsley Energy
Luis Baez Theme Chair Shell Exploration and Production Company
Douglas Nelson Valleau Theme Chair Strategia Innovation & Technology Advisors. LLc
Kelly Bott Theme Chair Ultra Petroleum
Erika Tokarz Theme Chair
Susan Smith Nash Theme Chair AAPG
Walker Dimmig Theme Chair Darcy Partners
Eugene Garth Rhodes Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair Pioneer Natural Resources
Douglas Nelson Valleau Plenary Session Subcommittee Co-Chair Strategia Innovation & Technology Advisors. LLc
Lara Heister Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair This is Petroleum Systems
Isaac Aviles Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair Schlumberger
Susan Smith Nash Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair AAPG
Amit Singh Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair Chevron
Scott R. Reeves Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair GTI Energy
Brian W. Driskill Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair Shell Exploration and Production Co.
Kanay Jerath Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair Occidental Petroleum
Christopher Lee Ginn Panels and Invited Sessions Subcommittee Co-Chair Occidental Petroleum
Stephanie Perry Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair GeoMark Research
Diego Molinari Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair Xecta Digital Labs
Liang Xu Topicals Subcommittee Co-Chair Evonik
Rex Griffin Tech Subcommitte Co-Chair UP Energy
Alexsandra Martinez Tech Subcommitte Co-Chair DeGolyer and MacNaughton
Rick F. Walker Tech Subcommitte Co-Chair
Grant Smith Tech Subcommitte Co-Chair AAPG
Jayne Alexandra Sloan Field Trip Co-Chairs Centennial Resource Development
David Livasy Field Trip Co-Chairs Parsley Energy
Barbara M. Hill Field Trip Co-Chairs Schlumberger
Dawn Schmidli Hayes Field Trip Co-Chairs Consulting